(+27) 027 341 1110
info@dieoulady.co.za

Privacy Policy

How do we obtain your personal information?

We may obtain personal information from you when you visit our site and complete our online contact form.

What personal information do we obtain from you?

The personal information we may obtain from you include your name and surname, email address, contact details and any other information you may choose to provide.

What do we do with your personal information?

We will only process the personal information obtained from you in accordance with the provisions of the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPI”). The personal information you provide to us by completing our online contact form will be used so that we can contact you and respond to your query. We will not provide the personal information obtained from you to any unauthorized third party outside of our organization unless we are required by law to do so. We will store your personal information only for as long as it may be necessary for the purpose for which it was collected and processed. By completing our online contact form you consent to us processing your personal information as stated herein.

What are your rights?

You are not obliged to visit our site and you don’t have to provide us with any personal information by completing our online contact form. If you do provide us with your personal information you have all of the rights afforded to you by POPI including the right to object to us processing it and the right to request the correction, destruction or deletion of it.

Cookies

We may use cookies (pieces of information stored on the site visitor’s hard drive on his or her computer) to help us improve your access to our site and to help us identify repeat visitors to our site.

chevron-rightphoneenvelope linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram